Governors Information and Duties

Reference and Administrative Details (Year Ending 31st August 2021)

Members

   
Emma Benn (1,2,3)
Chair
Term of Office 12.03.2022  
Terry Hawley (1,2,3)
Vice Chair
Term of Office 09.05.2023  
David Harvey (1,2,3) Term of Office 09.05.2023  
Robert Bellfield Term of Office 26.11.2022  
Colin Mellors Term of Office 26.11.2022  

Trust Appointed Governors

   
Stephen Hanson
Parent
Term of Office 10.09.2020 (1,2,3)
(Resigned 10.09.2020)
 
Joan Fleming Term of Office 10.09.2020 (1,2,3)
(Resigned 10.09.2020)
 
Chris Pomery Term of Office 18.12.2021 (1,2)  
Amerjeat Sarai Term of Office 25.11.2023 (1,2,3)  
Darren Minton Term of Office 20.06.2024 (1,2,3)  
Sam Cramby Term of Office 20.06.2024 (1,2,3)  

Elected Parent Governors

   
Joy Adamson Term of Office 20.05.2022 (1,2)  

Elected Staff Governors

   
Kika Masters Term of Office 24.04.2021 (1,2)  
Paul Morrison Term of Office 28.01.2023 (1,2)  
Wendy Hamilton Term of Office 17.09.2022 (1,2)  

Ex-Officio Governor (Headteacher)

   
Martyn Hill (1, 2, 3)    
(1) = Teaching & Learning (2) = Finance, Audit & Risk (3) = Personnel

Full Governing Body Meetings

   

Trustee

Meetings Attended

Out of a Possible

Emma Benn
Chair
10 11
Terry Hawley
Vice Chair/SEN & CP Governor
8 11
David Harvey
Chair of Finance/Audit and Risk
9 11
Joy Adamson
Trust Appointed Community
3 11
Amerjeat Sarai
Trust Appointed Community
9 11
Chris Pomery
Trust Appointed Community - Parent
4 11
Darren Minton
Trust Appointed Community
3 11
Sam Cramby
Trust Appointed Community
9 11
Kika Masters
Elected Staff Governor
10 11
Paul Morrison
Elected Staff Governor
4 11
Wendy Hamilton
Elected Staff Governor
5 11
Martyn Hill
Ex-Officio Governor
11 11